Week 12 Schedule (21 Jan - 26 Jan)
Please pay attention to actual game site for all Middle School games!
DATE
Day
Team
Opponent
Site
Time
Jan 21
Monday
Peach County (9th)
Columbus (9th)
Peach County HS
5:00 pm
Jan 22
Tuesday
Taylor County (JV)
Macon County (JV)
Taylor County HS
4:15 pm (B)
 
Tuesday
Peach County (JV)
Westside, Macon (JV)
Peach County HS
4:15 pm (B)
 
Tuesday
Crawford County (JV)
Hawkinsville (JV)
Crawford County Gym
4:30 pm (B)
 
Tuesday
Fort Valley MS
Clifton Ridge MS
Fort Valley MS
4:30 pm
 
Tuesday
Schley County (JV)
Dooly County (JV)
Schley County HS
4:30 pm (B)
 
Tuesday
Taylor County
Macon County
Taylor County HS
6:00 pm
 
Tuesday
Crawford County
Hawkinsville
Crawford County Gym
6:00 pm
 
Tuesday
Peach County
Westside, Macon
Peach County HS
6:00 pm
 
Tuesday
Schley County
Dooly County
Schley County HS
6:00 pm
 
Tuesday
Youth Rec
Youth Rec
Feagin Mill MS
7:15 pm
 
Tuesday
Youth Rec (Sr.)
Youth Rec (Sr.)
Warner Robins Rec Dept
8:00 pm
Jan 23
Wednesday
Northside MS (8th)
Bonaire MS
Northside MS
3:50 pm
 
Wednesday
Huntington MS (8th)
Perry MS
Huntington MS
3:50 pm
 
Wednesday
Thomson MS (8th)
Feagin Mill MS
Thomson MS
3:50 pm
 
Wednesday
Warner Robins MS (8th)
Mossy Creek MS
Warner Robins MS
3:50 pm
 
Wednesday
Feagin Mill MS (7th)
Thomson MS
Feagin Mill MS
3:50 pm
 
Wednesday
Mossy Creek MS (7th)
Warner Robins MS
Mossy Creek Ms
3:50 pm
 
Wednesday
Perry MS (7th)
Huntington MS
Perry MS
3:50 pm
 
Wednesday
Bonaire MS (7th)
Northside MS
Bonaire MS
3:50 pm
 
Wednesday
Peach County (9th)
Veterans (9th)
Peach County HS
5:00 pm
 
Wednesday
Youth Rec
Youth Rec
Bonaire MS
7:15 pm
 
Wednesday
Youth Rec (Sr.)
Youth Rec (Sr.)
Warner Robins Rec Dept
8:00 pm
Jan 24
Thursday
Huntington MS (7th)
Feagin Mill MS
Huntington MS
3:50 pm
 
Thursday
Northside MS (7th)
Mossy Creek MS
Northside MS
3:50 pm
 
Thursday
Thomson MS (7th)
Perry MS
Thomson MS
3:50 pm
 
Thursday
Warner Robins (7th)
Bonaire MS
Warner Robins MS
3:50 pm
 
Thursday
Bonaire MS (8th)
Warner Robins MS
Bonaire MS
3:50 pm
 
Thursday
Feagin Mills MS (8th)
Huntington MS
Feagin Mill MS
3:50 pm
 
Thursday
Mossy Creek MS (8th)
Northside MS
Mossy Creek MS
3:50 pm
 
Thursday
Perry MS (8th)
Thomson MS
Perry MS
3:50 pm
 
Thursday
Bleckly County MS
East Laurens MS
Bleckley County MS
4:00 pm
 
Thursday
Byron MS
Fort Valley MS
Byron MS
4:30 pm
 
Thursday
Youth Rec
Youth Rec
Bonaire MS
7:15 pm
 
Thursday
Youth Rec (Sr.)
Youth Rec (Sr.)
Warner Robins Rec Dept
8:00 pm
Jan 25
Friday
Southwest (JV)
Washington County (JV)
Southwest HS
4:30 pm (B)
 
Friday
Fullington (JV)
Terrell Academy (JV)
Fullington Academy
5:00 pm (B)
 
Friday
Fullington
Terrell Academy
Fullington Academy
6:00 pm
 
Friday
Southwest
Washington County
Southwest HS
6:00 pm
 
Friday
Turner County
Lanier County
Turner County HS
6:00 pm
Jan 26
Saturday
Youth Rec
Youth Rec
Feagin Mill MS
9:00 am
 
Saturday
Peach County (9th)
Jones County (9th)
Peach County HS
10:00 am
 
Saturday
Southwest (JV)
Central, Macon (JV)
Southwest HS
12:30 pm (B)
 
Saturday
Howard (JV)
Westside, Macon (JV)
Howard HS
12:30 pm (B)
 
Saturday
Southwest
Central, Macon
Southwest HS
2:00 pm
 
Saturday
Howard
Westside, Macon
Howard HS
2:00 pm
 
Saturday
Crisp County (JV)
Dooly County (JV)
Crisp County HS
3:00 pm (G,B)
 
Saturday
Hawkinsville (JV)
Dodge County (JV)
Hawkinsville HS
3:00 pm (G,B)
 
Saturday
Wilcox County
Lanier County
Wilcox County HS
canceled
 
Saturday
Hawkinsville
Dodge County
Hawkinsville HS
6:00 pm
 
Saturday
Crisp County
Wilcox County
Crisp County HS
6:00 pm